Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Doesn't count points on the remote server

  1. #1

    Default Doesn't count points on the remote server

    Hi
    My English is average.
    I have a problem with counting points, counting downloads ONLY the remote server. Just do not count. On the local server, counting things happen correctly. Can someone please help me?

    Regards

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    China & France
    Posts
    6,492

    Default

    You should run cronjob.php periodically to update them. If it is done, you can see the cronlogs at admin panel > crontabs. Please check it.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    China & France
    Posts
    6,492

    Default

    This is an issue of MYSQL 5. Solution: modify the mysql database my.ini (, or my.cfg), find the following statement:

    sql-mode = STRICT_TRANS_TABLES, NO_AUTO_CREATE_USER, NO_ENGINE_SUBSTITUTION

    Then delete STRICT_TRANS_TABLES

  4. #4

    Default

    Thanks for the reply.
    On the local server cron is running and counting points is working properly. It seems that cron does not work on remote server but in the remote server there are no files cron.

    Regarding your second answer. Where exactly do I find the file my.ini (or my.cfg)?

    PS: On the remote server, everything that is connected with cron does not work. In the resulting script to the remote server was not cron files.
    Last edited by mateo5; 06-19-2013 at 05:11 AM.

  5. #5

  6. #6

    Default

    Now it works. Thanks a lot. Together with the script MFHS 1.5 I received files "fileserver-remote" for MFHS version 1.4. Where do I get the rest of the files to remote server in version 1.5?
    Because on the remote server does not work also cron that is automatically delete files after a specified period of time.
    Last edited by mateo5; 06-22-2013 at 04:28 PM.

  7. #7

    Default

    hello

    i know my files getfile.php will fixed your problem , you are used MFHS version 1.5 or MFHS version 1.4 !!

    all files php remote server version 1.5 in Folder fileserver in MFHS version 1.5 but used my files getfile.php in Attachments to no see this problem again , it is Bug version 1.5

    thank you

  8. #8

    Default

    Thanks for your help.
    I also have a problem with the limitation of the bandwidth on the remote server. Can you help me?: https://yabsoft.com/forum/mfh-genera...html#post26039

  9. #9

Similar Threads

  1. [MFH1.3] Can't add new remote server
    By crassus168 in forum MFHS v1.3
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 02-21-2011, 04:22 AM
  2. Help with installation - I get errors
    By Artanis in forum Troubleshooting And Problems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-13-2007, 04:29 PM
  3. Remote Server Probem.... (please Answer)
    By notime in forum Free Trial Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-14-2007, 11:23 AM
  4. How to setup secondery server!
    By yabsoft in forum Document & Tutorials!
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-18-2006, 05:10 PM
  5. Additional Servers
    By bheka in forum General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-03-2006, 07:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •