Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: how to add new server to it

  1. #1

    Default how to add new server to it

    i try upload new server to script
    i upload all code to host , i CMOD cgi-bin/cgienv.cgi and cgi-bin/upload.cgi to 0775
    i try click test server , it say working fine , i enabled upload to that server

    i Try upload a file to it , it say upload but when finish it will not redirect to link download.
    please help

  2. #2

    Default

    i try upload to local server it is working fine, but when i try at new server then upload complete but IT CAN'T REDIRECT to LINK DOWNLOAD, Please help me

  3. #3
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    China & France
    Posts
    6,492

    Default

    Please send us your site urls to have a look.

Similar Threads

  1. [AIH v2.3] add new server
    By Maixu in forum Troubleshooting And Problems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-13-2011, 12:57 PM
  2. 2nd server
    By lincoln in forum Free Trial Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-17-2010, 08:45 PM
  3. Installing Error pls Help
    By b3t1m0s in forum Free Trial Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-26-2007, 03:54 PM
  4. Help with installation - I get errors
    By Artanis in forum Troubleshooting And Problems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-13-2007, 04:29 PM
  5. How to setup secondery server!
    By yabsoft in forum Document & Tutorials!
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-18-2006, 05:10 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •